• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Pressure Steam Sterilization Equipments
  • Brand Name: OEM
  • Model Number: 12L(B)
  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • keywords: steam sterilizer
  • Feature: Triple pulse vacuum system,vacuum dry
  • Capacity Volume: 12L
  • Sterilization temperature: 121℃/134℃ (Customer Definition 105℃ ~ 134℃)
  • Screen: High-luminance liquid crystal display
  • Certificate: CE(93/42/EEC),ISO13485,ISO9001
  • Chamber size (mm): 200*360
  • OEM: accept
  • Power: 1800W

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details by wood, 790*590*540mm
Delivery Time Shipped in 7 days after payment

Desktop Class B steam Sterilizer / Dental Autoclave

 

Product Description

 

 
Model
voltage
(V/Hz)
Power
(W)
 
Chamber size
(mm)
 
Packing size
(mm)
Net
(kg)
Gross
(kg)
STE-12L-A
110V-240V/50Hz-60Hz
1750W
Φ200*360
690*560*490
41
46

Application Area: Dental Clinics, Human Hospitals, Laboratory, Veterinary, Beauty Salon, Tattoo...  

Features: .Class B autoclave.It works according to the three times fractionated pre-vacuum method with a effective vacuum pump. .High precision control system for more profect sterilization. .Digital display. .A built-in independent steam generator, making the sterilization fast and completely. .Most of the main parts for the autoclaves are imported from global famous company. .Sterilization temperature: 121.C/1.1bar, 134.C/2.1bar. .Great drying effect by vacuum. .Open-type water storage tank which is very easy for filling and cleaning. .Automatic water filling and draining.  

Safety: .Door protection locking system is optional which prevents the cycle from starting unless the door is properly locked, and also prevents the door from openning if there have pressuer in the chamber. .Pressure safety valves prevent over pressurizeation in chamber and generator. .A safety fuses prevent over heating in the chamber and generator. .Able to detect and identify the exact cause of any problem by warning and showing a specific error code. .Water level switch in the water tank, controlling the max and min water level.

Documentation: .Have printer port, able to be connected the printer to print the sterilization records for each cycle.  

Programs: 8 programs.

ProgramTemperature(˚c)Sterilziation Time(Min)Sterilziation Time(Min)Total Time(Min) 
SOLID1342.1418-30
SOLID1211.12030-45
WRAPPED1342.1630-40
WRAPPED1211.12035-50
COTTON1342.11045-65
COTTON1211.13050-75
PLASTIC1050.23050-65
B&D TEST1342.13.5

22-35

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

...

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
18 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $73,000
Learn More